The Greater Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce The Greater Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce The Greater Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce The Greater Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce The Greater Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce The Greater Bethesda-Chevy Chase Chamber of Commerce
Home
Business Directory
Survey
Membership Application

BCC Business Listing


Company   1SYSTECH.COM
Representative   German  Venegas
Address   P.O. Box 34035
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20827
Phone   240-604-6509
Fax   301-924-2085
Web   www.isystech.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   IT CONSULTING
 

Company   401kCo
Representative   Dan  Haverkos
Representative2   George Reese 
Representative3   Toni Bodnar 
Address   7900 Wisconsin Ave
Address (Line 2)   Ste 400
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-466-6719
Web   www.compdesignco.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL CONSULTANT/PERSONAL/CORPORATE
 

Company   A Wider Circle
Representative   Mark  Bergel
Address   4808 Moorland Lane #802
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-657-1010
Fax   301-654-1081
Web   www.awidercircle.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   SOCIAL SERVICE ORGANIZATION
 

Company   A.G. Edwards & Sons, Inc.
Representative   Christopher W.  Brown, CFP
Address   5301 Wisconsin Avenue, NW, 4th Floor
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20015
Phone   202-364-1607
Fax   202-537-4876
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL PLANNING INVESTMENTS & SERVICES
 

Company   ABC Imaging
Representative   Yamane  Mekeon
Address   7315 Wisconsin Ave, East Lobby
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-5333
Fax   301-654-4564
Web   www.abcimaging.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PRINTING/COPYING
PRINTING/ELECTRONIC PUBLISHING
COPYING/COLOR OUTPUT
SIGNS
 

Company   Abrams & West, P.C.
Representative   Brooke  Davies, Esq.
Address   4550 Montgomery Avenue, Suite 760N
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-1550
Fax   301-951-1543
Web   www.abramsandwest.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ATTORNEYS
 

Company   Acacia Group, The
Representative   Haluk  Ariturk
Address   7315 Wisconsin Avenue, 10th Floor West
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-280-1000
Fax   301-280-1043
Web   www.acaciagroup.com
 
Specialty   INSURANCE
 

Company   Academy of the Holy Cross
Representative   Katherine   Kase
Address   4920 Strathmore Avenue
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-942-2100
Fax   301-929-6440
Web   www.academyoftheholycross.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   SCHOOLS
 

Company   Accolades Laser Engraving, LLC
Representative   Mark  Grygo
Address   361 Main Street
City   Gaithersburg
State   MD
Zip   20878
Phone   301-947-5665
Fax   301-947-5466
Web   www.aleawards.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ENGRAVING
 

Company   Accurate Settlement Company
Representative   Willis  Eubanks
Address   8737 Colesville Rd.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 307
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-585-6203
Fax   301-585-6204
Web   www.accuratesettlement.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE-SETTLEMENTS
 

Company   AdCast,, Inc.
Representative   Jerome  Love
Address   13017 Wisteria Drive
Address (Line 2)   Suite 324
City   Germantown
State   MD
Zip   20874
Phone   301-366-8332
Web   www.adcastinc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, MARKETING, PUBLIC RELATIONS
 

Company   Adecco Staffing
Representative   Vincia  Vanterpool
Address   1801 Rockville Pike, suite 102
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-468-0414
Fax   301-468-7642
Web   www.adecco.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
 

Company   Administrative Services, Inc. / ASI WORKS
Representative   Helen B.  Dortch
Address   4600 East-West Highway, Suite 900
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-3903
Fax   301-654-4021
Web   www.asiworks.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTING/HR SOLUTIONS
DEBT RECOVERY
PAYROLL/ACCOUNTING SERVICE
 

Company   Administrative Services, Inc. / ASI WORKS
Representative   Aurelious  Lewis
Address   4600 East-West Highway, Suite 900
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301- 654-3903
Fax   301- 654-4021
Web   www.asiworks.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTING/HR SOLUTIONS
DEBT RECOVERY
PAYROLL/ACCOUNTING SERVICE
 

Company   Advanced Communication and Translation, Inc.
Representative   Monique-Paule   Tubb
Address   4332 Montgomery Avenue, Suite A
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-2890
Fax   301-654-2891
Web   www.act-translate.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TRANSLATION & INTERPRETING SERVICES
 

Company   Advanced IT Group LLC
Representative   Drew  McDanald
Representative2   Bobby Lee Esq. 
Representative3   John Mckinnis 
Address   5523 Landy Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   301-951-0097
Web   www.advanceditgroup.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   WIRED & WIRELESS NETWORKING
INFORMATION & PHYSICAL SECURITY
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING
COMPUTER HARDWARE/SOFTWARE - SALES & SERVICES
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES
 

Company   Advanced Nursing and Home Support
Representative   Patricia   Wilczek
Representative2   Carolyn Sweeney, VP, Operations 
Address   11141 Georgia Avenue
Address (Line 2)   Suite 313
City   Wheaton
State   MD
Zip   20902
Phone   301.933.5554
Fax   301.933.5005
Web   www.advancednursing.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOME CARE & NURSING SERVICES
 

Company   Advantage Industries
Representative   Jason  Newman
Address   10015 Old Columbia Rd.
City   Columbia
State   MD
Zip   21046
Phone   866-443-8238 X711
Web   www.getadvantage.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTER CONSULTANTS
 

Company   Adventure Theatre, Inc.
Representative   Carol  Leahy
Address   7300 MacArthur Blvd.
City   Glen Echo
State   MD
Zip   20812
Phone   301-320-5331
Web   www.adventure theatre.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ARTS CENTERS-CHILDREN & ADULTS
 

Company   AFS Financial Group
Representative   Alex  Assaley
Address   7610 Old Georgetown Road
Address (Line 2)   Plaza Level
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   (301) 951-2642
Fax   (301) 951-2646
Web   www.afsfinancialgroup.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT BENEFITS/401(K)
 

Company   Ahmad Law Firm
Representative   M. Abraham  Ahmad, Esquire
Address   3 Bethesda Metro Center, suite 700
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-941-1843
Fax   301-941-1844
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ATTORNEYS
 

Company   Airport Connection
Representative   Faical  Rihane
Representative2   Bechir Hilal 
Representative3   Intissar Jemli 
Address   9419 Georgia Ave, Suite 200
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   3015658090
Fax   3015655020
Web   www.airportsconnection.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   LIMOUSINE SERVICE/LUXURY SEDANS
TRANSPORTATION/AIRPORT
 

Company   Ajilon Finance
Representative   Jennifer  Pearce
Address   11400 Rockville Pike, Suite 109
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-519-2300
Fax   301-519-3637
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
 

Company   Aldon Management Corporation
Representative   John B.  Murgolo
Address   7900 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-5998
Fax   301-913-0357
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   APARTMENTS
 

Company   Aldon Management Corporation
Representative   Tim  Saunders
Address   7900 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-5998
 
Specialty   APARTMENTS
 

Company   Alegiant
Representative   John  Olenick
Address   4905 Del Ray Avenue, Suite 503
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-907-7710
Fax   301-907-7704
Web   www.alegiant.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
 

Company   Allied Realty Corporation
Representative   David  Goldberg
Address   7605 Arlington Road, Suite 100
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-8600
Fax   301-907-4766
Web   www.alliedrealtycorp.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE RESIDENTIAL
RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
 

Company   Allied Realty Corporation
Representative   Eric  Hough
Address   7605 Arlington Road, Suite 100
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-8600
Fax   301-907-4766
Web   www.alliedrealtycorp.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE RESIDENTIAL
 

Company   Allied Rentals, Inc.
Representative   Don  Carswell
Address   4907 Rugby Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-986-0067
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RENTAL EQUIPMENT & SERVICES
 

Company   Allstate Lending Services
Representative   Bernie  Kogod
Address   6011 Executive Blvd., Ste. 301
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   240-430-0000
Fax   240-430-0010
Web   NA
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   Alpert Law Offices, LLC
Representative   Ruth Siegel  Alpert
Address   P.O. Box 5859
City   Bethesda
State   Md
Zip   20824-5859
Phone   301-495-1070
Fax   301-495-7766
Web   alpertlawoffices.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ATTORNEYS
LEGAL SERVICES
 

Company   Alpha Omega Debt Recovery
Representative   Matthew D.  Marshall
Address   5225 Pooks Hill Rd.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 612-South Tower
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-694-7007
Fax   240-465-0784
Web   www.aodebtrecovery.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   DEBT RECOVERY
 

Company   AlphaGraphics
Representative   Steve  Bashein
Representative2   Audrey Brandt 
Address   16539 S Frederick Rd
City   Gaithersburg
State   MD
Zip   20877
Phone   301.721.1690
Fax   301.721.1691
Web   us460.alphagraphics.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PRINTING/COPYING
 

Company   Altronics Communications, Inc.
Representative   Martin  Posse
Address   13017 Wisteria Drive #298
City   Germantown
State   MD
Zip   20874
Phone   301-528-7087
Fax   301-637-4171
Web   www.altronicscom.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING
 

Company   AMBICA Training
Representative   Bhavesh  Naik
Address   5 Choke Cherry Road, Suite 380
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-916-4015 Ext. 12
Fax   301-948-1136
Web   www.ambica.net
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   SALES, MANAGEMENT/INTERPERSONAL TRAINING
 

Company   American Bank
Representative   Thomas D.  Whinerey
Address   4801 A Montgomery Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-4902
Fax   301-654-3578
Web   www.americanfsb.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   American Capital
Representative   Samantha  Blizzard
Address   2 Bethesda Metro Center, Suite 1400
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-6122
Fax   301-654-6714
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   INVESTMENT BANKING
 

Company   American Direct Mail Advertising
Representative   Bruce  Kabin
Address   15705 Crabbs Branch Way
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20855
Phone   301-670-1681 x12
Fax   301-670-1684
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING/DIRECT MAIL
 

Company   American Electric Service, Inc.
Representative   Dwayne  Remillard
Address   9029 Gas House Pike
City   Frederick
State   MD
Zip   21701
Phone   301-831-9505
Fax   301-831-6820
 
Specialty   ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
 

Company   American Home Mortgage
Representative   Jim   Feely
Representative2   Claire Rauh 
Representative3   Brian Berke 
Address   7910 Woodmont Ave
Address (Line 2)   Suite 1310
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301 718 1950
Fax   301 718 2663
Web   www.americanhm.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCIDENT & HEALTH INSURANCE
MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   American Home Mortgage
Representative   Bill  Erlenbach
Address   6550 Rock Spring Dr.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 105
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   240-644-6183
Fax   301-493-4319
Web   www.americanhm.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   American Inn of Bethesda
Representative   Gloria  Freihage
Address   8130 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-9300
Fax   301-656-2907
Web   www.american-inn.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   American Inn of Bethesda
Representative   Ellen  Lin
Address   8130 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-9300
Fax   301-656-2907
Web   www.american-inn.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   American Kidney Fund
Representative   Rhonda   Watson
Address   6100 Executive Blvd
Address (Line 2)   Suite 1010
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-984-6654
Fax   301-881-0898
Web   www.kidneyfund.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HEALTH CARE
 

Company   American Plant Food Company
Representative   Brett  Shorb
Address   5258 River Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   301-656-3311
Fax   301-951-6182
Web   www.americanplantfood.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   GARDEN CENTERS & NURSERIES
PLANTS
 

Company   American Plant Food Company
Representative   Todd  Shorb
Address   7405 River Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-469-7690
Fax   301-469-9026
Web   www.americanplantfood.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   GARDEN CENTERS & NURSERIES
PLANTS
 

Company   American Society of Health-System Pharmacists
Representative   Henri R.  Manasse,Jr
Address   7272 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-664-8794
Fax   301-664-8877
Web   www.ashp.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   AMR Commercial Real Estate
Representative   John C.  Alexander
Address   7900 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 202
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-961-9696
Fax   301-656-7551
Web   www.amrcommercial.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   Analog, Ltd.
Representative   Antonina  Shtilkind
Address   7507 Spring Lake Drive, Unit D-1
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   (301)325-0485
Fax   (301)365-2366
Web   compuwit.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTERS - SYSTEMS DESIGNERS & CONSULTANTS
 

Company   Analytical Associates
Representative   David  Tate
Address   7831 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 100
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-578-0100
Web   www:analyticalassociates.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTER & SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
 

Company   ANC/Advertising Novelty Co.
Representative   Teri  Gerhartz
Address   8120 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 550
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-223-5000
Fax   240-497-1515
Web   www.advertisingnovelty.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, PROMOTIONAL/SPECIALTY
 

Company   Anthony Wilder Design/Build, Inc.
Representative   Anthony  Wilder
Address   7913 MacArthur Blvd.
City   Cabin John
State   MD
Zip   20818
Phone   301-907-0100
Fax   301-907-3300
Web   anthonywilder.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONSTRUCTION
ARCHITECTS/PLANNING/INTERIOR DESIGN
 

Company   Anvil Mortgage Corporation
Representative   Frank  Haentschke
Address   1801 Rockville Pike
Address (Line 2)   Suite 350
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-881-1800
Fax   301-881-5336
Web   www.anvilmortgage.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   Anybill Inc. Financial Services
Representative   Dennis J.  Hooks
Address   P.O. Box 34781
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20827
Phone   301-652-5666
Fax   301-652-7199
Web   ww.anybill.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL SERVICES
 

Company   Apex Home Loans
Representative   Eric  Gates
Address   10411 Motor City Drive, Suite 350
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-365-3100
Fax   301-365-3090
Web   www.apexhomeloans.com
 
Specialty   MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   Apple Computer Stores
Representative   James  Sangalan
Representative2   Marie Wray 
Representative3   Alex Clark 
Address   7101 Democracy BlvdSpace #2044
Address (Line 2)   Space #2044
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-299-0723
Fax   301-365-2761
Web   7101 Democracy Blvd, Space #2044
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTER HARDWARE/SOFTWARE - SALES & SERVICES
 

Company   AQUAS, Inc.
Representative   Carmen  Larsen
Representative2   Stephen Colgan 
Address   5480 Wisconsin Ave.
Address (Line 2)   Ste. 210
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-4000
Fax   301-654-4004
Web   www.aquasinc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MANAGEMENT / IT CONSULTING
 

Company   Arc of Montgomery County, The
Representative   Ed  Stewart
Address   603 Southlawn Lane
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-294-6840
Fax   301-294-0669
Web   www.arcmontmd.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EDUCATION
 

Company   Arden Courts Kensington
Representative   Sandra  Fields
Address   4301 Knowles Avenue
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-493-7881 Ext. 202
Fax   301-493-4958
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSISTED LIVING & ELDER SERVICES
 

Company   Arden Courts Kensington
Representative   Peggy  Rowell
Address   4301 Knowles Avenue
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-493-7881
Fax   301-493-4958
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSISTED LIVING & ELDER SERVICES
 

Company   Area Appraisal Services
Representative   Stephen  Rochkind, SRA
Address   7347 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 200
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-215-7567
Fax   301-215-7568
Web   www.areappraisal.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE APPRAISERS
 

Company   Arel Group, L.L.C., The
Representative   Ricardo  Casillas
Address   4925 St. Elmo Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-7990
Fax   301-951-7991
Web   www.thearelgroup.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOME IMPROVEMENTS & REMODELING
 

Company   Argy, Wiltse, Robinson PC
Representative   Christopher  Sintetos
Address   8405 Greensboro Road, Suite 700
City   McLean
State   VA
Zip   22102
Phone   703-893-0600
Fax   703-893-2766
Web   www.awr.com
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Aronson & Company
Representative   Richard  Goldstein
Address   700 King Farm Blvd.
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-231-6200
Fax   301-231-7630
Web   www.afwcpa.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Aronson & Company
Representative   Stephen  White
Address   700 King Farm Blvd.
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-231-6200
Fax   301-231-7630
Web   www.aronsoncompany.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Aronson & Company
Representative   Lisa  Cines, CPA
Address   700 King Farm Blvd.
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-231-6200
Fax   301-231-7630
Web   www.aronsoncompany.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Aronson & Company
Representative   Julia  Richardson
Address   700 King Farm Blvd.
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-231-6200
Fax   301-231-7630
Web   www.aronsoncompany.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Arrow Bookkeeping
Representative   Linda   Cahill
Address   1109 Spring Street, Suite 600
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-587-4849
Fax   301-587-4833
Web   www.arrowbookkeeping.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BOOKKEEPING SERVICE
 

Company   Arrow Delivery & Messenger Service, LLC
Representative   Chris  Tucker
Address   550 Forest Glen Road
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20901
Phone   301-754-2700
Fax   301-754-2800
Web   http://www.arrowdelivery.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   DELIVERY SERVICE
 

Company   Art of Space, LLC
Representative   Stacy  Narrow
Address   11140 Korman Drive
City   Potomac
State   MD
Zip   20854
Phone   301-775-7547
Fax   301-765-0153
Web   www.theartofspace.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   OFFICE FURNITURE
 

Company   Arts and Humanities Council
Representative   Theresa  Cameron
Address   of Montgomery County
Address (Line 2)   801 Ellsworth Drive
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-565-3805
Fax   301-565-3809
Web   www.ahcmc.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ARTS FUNDING/SERVICE ORGANIZATION
 

Company   asap graphics
Representative   Laura Leigh  Palmer
Address   4218 Howard Avenue, 3rd Floor Front
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-493-2592
Fax   301-493-8202
Web   www.asapgraphics.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   GRAPHIC DESIGN
INTERNET/WEB SITES
 

Company   Association of Professional Office Managers
Representative   Jim  Lynch
Address   1 Research Court, Suite 450
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   240-403-4033
Web   www.apom.us
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   Atlantech Online, Inc.
Representative   John P.  Fineran
Address   1010 Wayne Avenue, Suite 630
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-589-3060
Fax   301-589-3936
Web   www.atlantech.net
 
Specialty   TELEPHONE COM./LONG DISTANCE/WIRELESS & INTERNET
 

Company   Atlantic Realty Companies, Inc.
Representative   Carl  Taylor
Address   8150 Leesburg Pike, Suite 1100
City   Vienna
State   VA
Zip   22182
Phone   703-760-9500
Fax   703-760-9599
Web   www.arcrealty.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Atlas Agency
Representative   Mike  Rectenwald
Address   3 Bethesda Metro Center
Address (Line 2)   Suite 510
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-984-8075
Fax   301-907-9522
Web   www.atlasemploymentagency.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT AGENCY
 

Company   Augurwell Corp.
Representative   Tom  Joseph
Address   14116 Castle Blvd
Address (Line 2)   #302
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20904
Phone   240-472-1566
Fax   703-343-1682
Web   www.augurwell.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS
 

Company   Auto Detailers of Bethesda
Representative   Steven  Thomas
Address   7909 Woodmont Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-2912
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   AUTOMOBILE DETAILING
 

Company   Avalon at Rock Spring
Representative   Chantal  Bernstein
Address   6425 Rock Forest Drive
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-530-3360
Fax   301-530-3371
Web   www.avalonatrockspring.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   APARTMENTS
 

Company   AXA Advisors, LLC
Representative   David  Cohen
Address   3141 Fairview Drive
City   Falls Church
State   VA
Zip   22042
Phone   703-205-0390
Fax   703-207-0942
Web   www.axaonline.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL CONSULTANT/PERSONAL/CORPORATE
 

Company   B&G Regal Domestics, Inc.
Representative   Barbara   Goldberg Goldman
Address   5541 Micholson Lane
Address (Line 2)   Suite 303
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-770-4995
Fax   301-770-4998
Web   www.regaldomesticsinc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT AGENCY
 

Company   B.L. Blackwell Co.
Representative   Charles L.  Blackwell
Address   7758 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 201
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-8010
Fax   301-652-5410
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
 

Company   Backfence.com
Representative   Adriana  Bourgoin
Representative2   Susan DeFife 
Representative3   Amanda Graham 
Address   8133 Leesburg Pike
Address (Line 2)   Suite No. 410
City   Vienna
State   VA
Zip   22182
Phone   703-942-6280
Web   www.backfence.com
 
Specialty   COMMUNICATIONS
 

Company   Bank of America-Premier Banking
Representative   Michael  Finnegan
Address   7316 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 200
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-571-9867
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Barbara Quinn Design & Illustration
Representative   Barbara  Quinn
Representative2   Barbara 
Address   286 New Mark Esplanade
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301 294 6890
Fax  
Web   www.barbaraquinn.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   GRAPHIC DESIGN
 

Company   Barnett, Lena & Associates, L.L.C.
Representative   Lena  Barnett
Address   4416 East - West Highway
Address (Line 2)   Suite 400
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301--654-2330
Web   www.lenabarnett.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ATTORNEYS
 

Company   Barwood Transportation
Representative   Lee  Barnes
Address   4900 Nicholson Court
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-984-8294
Web   www.barwoodinc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TRANSPORTATION
 

Company   Bauer Gvozd LLC
Representative   Serge  Bauer
Address   4500 North Park Avenue
Address (Line 2)   Suite 806
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-951-0700
Fax   301-951-0620
Web   www.bauerlaw.net
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   LEGAL SERVICES
 

Company   BB&T
Representative   Bobby  Hall
Address   4719 Hampden Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-5300
Fax   301-656-4792
Web   www.bbandt.com
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   BD's Mongolian Barbeque
Representative   Allen  Wolff
Address   7201 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-657-1080
Fax   301-657-1081
Web   www.bdsmongolainbarbeque.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   BDO Seidman, LLP
Representative   Wayne  Berson
Address   7101 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 900
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-4900
Fax   301-654-3567
Web   www.bdo.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   BDO Seidman, LLP
Representative   Tony  Cord
Address   7101 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 900
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-4900
Fax   301-654-3567
Web   www.bdo.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   BDO Seidman, LLP
Representative   Mark  Edward
Address   7101 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 900
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-4900
Fax   301-654-3567
Web   www.bdo.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   BDO Seidman, LLP
Representative   Bill  Eisig
Address   7101 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-634-4918
Fax   301-654-3567
Web   www.bdo.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   BDO Seidman, LLP
Representative   Eric  Fig
Address   7101 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 900
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-4900
Fax   301-654-3567
Web   www.bdo.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Be You Bi Yu LLC
Representative   Hyun   Martin
Address   5602 Shields Dr.
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-493-4911
Fax   301-493-4995
Web   www.beyouspa.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ALTERNATIVE HEALTH CARE
YOGA INSTRUCTION
MASSAGE THERAPISTS
 

Company   Beale Personnel, Inc.
Representative   Joseph  Beale
Address   7200 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 204
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-3554
Fax   301-652-8583
Web   www.bealepersonnel.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
EXECUTIVE SEARCH CONSULTANT
 

Company   Bella Vestiti
Representative   Kimberly  Anselmo
Representative2   Joseph Anselmo 
Address   10259 Old Georgetown Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-897-2777
Fax   301-897-2999
Web   www.bellavestiti.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RETAIL
WOMEN'S APPAREL
 

Company   Benjamin Franklin Plumbing
Representative   Douglas  McLendon
Address   2600 Forest Glen Rd.
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-589-7176
Fax   301-587-3126
Web   www.benfranklinplumbing.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PLUMBING, HEATING & WELL PUMPS - SALES & SERVICE
 

Company   Benjamin Schlesinger & Associates, Inc.
Representative   Benjamin  Schlesinger
Address   7201 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 740
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-7266
Fax   301-951-3381
Web   www.bsaenergy.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ENERGY CONSULTING
 

Company   Bernard R. Wolfe & Associates
Representative   Glenn  McGregor
Address   5550 Friendship Blvd., Suite 570
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-652-9677
Fax   301-652-9843
Web   www.bernardwolfe.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL PLANNING INVESTMENTS & SERVICES
 

Company   Bertucci's Brick Oven Ristorante
Representative   Jay  Sergio
Address   11301 Rockville Pike
City   N. Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-230-3160
Fax   301-230-3165
Web   www.bertuccis.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Best Buy For Business
Representative   Donnel  Cunningham
Representative2   Mike tidwell 
Representative3   Shawn Wiser 
Address   1200 rockville pike
City   rockville
State   md
Zip   20852
Phone   3017708056
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTER SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT & NETWORKING
COMPUTER HARDWARE/SOFTWARE - SALES & SERVICES
 

Company   Bethesda Avenue Moto Photo
Representative   William A.  Lemer
Address   4823 Bethesda Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-0777
Fax   301-951-8496
Web   www.motophoto.com/bethesdaavenue
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   DIGITAL IMAGING
PHOTO FINISHING
PASSPORT PHOTOS
 

Company   Bethesda Bridal & Event Group
Representative   Neal  Freed
Address   c/o Freed Photography
Address (Line 2)   4931 Cordell Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-5452
Web   www.bethesdabridalandevent.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EVENT PLANNING
 

Company   Bethesda Cares, Inc.
Representative   Susan W.  Kirk
Address   4917 Hampden Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-907-9244
Fax   301-652-1781
Web   www.bethesdacares.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   SOCIAL SERVICE ORGANIZATION
 

Company   Bethesda Community Base Ball Club
Representative   Bruce  Adams
Address   Bethesda Big Train
Address (Line 2)   P.O. Box 30306
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20824
Phone   301-983-1006
Fax   301-652-0691
Web   www.bigtrain.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   YOUTH ORGANIZATIONS AND SERVICES
 

Company   Bethesda Court Hotel
Representative   Richard D.  Graham
Address   7740 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-2100
Fax   301-986-0375
Web   www.bethesdacourtwashdc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   Bethesda Custom Tailors and Formal Wear
Representative   Ugur  Celik
Address   7900 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-2077
Fax   301-718-7928
Web   www.bethesdatailors.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TAILORS AND FORMAL WEAR
 

Company   Bethesda Fire Department, Inc.
Representative   Nathan I.  Finkelstein
Address   P.O. Box 30384
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20824
Phone   301-652-5602
 
Specialty   FIRE DEPARTMENTS
 

Company   Bethesda Health and Rehab Center
Representative   Marc   Goldstein-Smith
Address   5721 Grosvenor Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-530-1600
Fax   301-493-5329
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   NURSING HOMES
 

Company   Bethesda Library
Representative   Irene  Briggs
Address   7400 Arlington Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-777-0970
Fax   301-657-0841
Web   www.montgomerycountymd.gov/library
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   LIBRARIES
 

Company   Bethesda Magazine
Representative   Steve  Hull
Address   3109 Brooklawn Terrace
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-718-7787
Fax   301-718-1875
Web   www.bethesdamagazine.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MAGAZINE PUBLICATION
 

Company   Bethesda Marriott Hotel
Representative   Jerry  Caliguire
Address   5151 Pooks Hill Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-897-9400 800-228-0192
Fax   301-897-9400
Web   www.marriott.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   Bethesda Marriott Hotel
Representative   Anthony  Nacci
Address   5151 Pooks Hill Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-897-9400 800-228-9290
Fax   301-897-0192
Web   www.marriott.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   Bethesda Marriott Suites
Representative   Terrence  Duvall
Address   6711 Democracy Blvd.
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-897-5600 800-228-9290
Fax   301-530-1427
Web   www.marriotthotels.com/wassb
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   Bethesda North Marriott Hotel & Conference Center
Representative   Lillian  Russell
Address   5701 Marinelli Road
City   N. Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-984-0004
Fax   301-822-9201
Web   www.bethesdanorthmarriott.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
CATERING
 

Company   Bethesda Peace Palace
Representative   Kevin  Blair
Address   5420 Edson Lane
City   N. Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-770-5690
Fax   301-770-5694
Web   www.bethesdapeacepalace.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ALTERNATIVE HEALTH CARE
 

Company   Bethesda Place Apartments
Representative   Debra L.  Low
Address   7701 Woodmont Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-3003
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   APARTMENTS
 

Company   Bethesda Place Office Building
Representative   Debra L.  Low
Address   7700 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-3655
 
Specialty   OFFICE BUILDING/MIXED USE
 

Company   Bethesda Sport & Health Club
Representative   Dan  Hoskinson
Address   4400 Montgomery Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-9570
Fax   301-656-6870
Web   www.sportandhealth.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HEALTH CLUBS
 

Company   Bethesda Texaco
Representative   Donald B.  Fogel
Address   8240 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-7472
Fax   301-907-9407
Web   www.bethesdatexaco.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CAR WASH
SERVICE STATIONS
 

Company   Bethesda Title & Escrow LLC
Representative   Robin  Ferrara
Address   7920 Norkfolk Avenue, Suite 700
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-718-3450
Fax   301-718-3453
Web   http://www.bethesdatitle.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TITLE COMPANIES
 

Company   Bethesda Tobacco Inc.
Representative   Michael  Copperman
Address   4914 St. Elmo Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-907-7990
Web   www.bethesdatobacco.com
 
Specialty   TOBACCO
 

Company   Bethesda Transportation Solutions
Representative   Francine  Waters
Address   7700 Old Georgetown Road, First Floor
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-0868
Fax   240-223-0200
Web   www.bethesdatransit.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TRANSPORTATION RELATED SERVICES
 

Company   Bethesda Travel Center, Ltd.
Representative   Antonio  Adelfio
Address   4422 East-West Highway
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-1670
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TRAVEL AGENTS
 

Company   Bethesda Urban Partnership, Inc.
Representative   David  Dabney
Address   7700 Old Georgetown Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-215-6660
Fax   310-215-6664
Web   www.bethesda.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   Bethesda Valet
Representative   Bennett  Upston
Address   8010 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   304-656-8470
 
Specialty   CLEANERS
SHOE, LEATHER, LUGGAGE REPAIR
 

Company   Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
Representative   Sean  Bulson
Address   4301 East-West Highway
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-497-6300
Fax   240-497-6306
Web   www.mcps.k12.md.us/schools/bcchs/
 
Specialty   SCHOOLS
 

Company   Bethesda-Chevy Chase Regional Services Center
Representative   Deborah  Snead
Address   4805 Edgemoor Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-777-8200
Fax   240-777-8211
Web   www.emontgomery.org/RSC/bcc
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   GOVERNMENT AGENCY
 

Company   Bethesda-Chevy Chase Rescue Squad
Representative   David T.  Chaconas
Address   5020 Battery Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-0077
Fax   301-656-6523
Web   www.bccrs.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RESCUE SQUAD
 

Company   Bethesda-Chevy Chase Rescue Squad
Representative   Mary Anne  McDonald
Address   5020 Battery Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-2278
Fax   301-656-6523
Web   www.bccrs.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BANQUET FACILITIES
 

Company   Bethesda-Chevy Chase Rotary Club
Representative   Nancy  Scott
Address   P. O. Box 15108
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20825-5108
Phone   301-229-6105
Fax   301-229-6105
Web   www.bccrotary.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   Bethesda/Chevy Chase Restaurant Week
Representative   Renee  Curlee
Address   1150 15th St.
Address (Line 2)   NW
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20071
Phone   202-334-7537
Fax   202-728-3162
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EVENT & FESTIVAL MANAGEMENT
 

Company   Better Business Bureau of Greater Maryland
Representative   Nicholas G.  Greaves
Address   2100 Huntingdon Avenue
City   Baltimore
State   MD
Zip   21211
Phone   410-347-3981
Web   www.baltimore.bbb.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BUSINESS - CONSUMER SERVICES
 

Company   Billboard Connection
Representative   David  O'Leary
Address   7910 Woodmont Avenue
Address (Line 2)   Suite 530
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-8862
Fax   301-907-8132
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING/PRINT
 

Company   Black's Bar and Kitchen
Representative   Brian  Considine
Address   7750 Woodmont Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-881-0081
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Blair, Dubilier & Associates, Inc.
Representative   Karen  Blair
Address   4853 Cordell Avenue, Suite 1605
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-9131
Fax   301-986-1611
Web   www.blairdubilier.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTER CONSULTANTS
 

Company   Bluestone Financial/Innovative Value Corporation
Representative   Nathan  Irons
Address   7901 Woodmont Ave.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 660
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-395-0520
Fax   240-465-0689
Web   www.innovativevalue.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL SERVICES
INSURANCE
 

Company   BMC Property Group
Representative   Christopher  Jones
Address   10411 Motor City Drive
Address (Line 2)   Suite 402
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-767-2800
Fax   301-767-2801
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   BNI (Business Network Int'l)
Representative   Eric L.  Eisenberg
Address   P.O. Box 286
City   Riderwood
State   MD
Zip   21139
Phone   443-829-8488
Fax   888-212-4581
Web   www.bnimaryland.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   NETWORKING GROUP
 

Company   Bodin & Associates, LLC
Representative   Cindy A.  Bodin
Address   23 Franklin Avenue
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20901
Phone   301-587-7628
Fax   240-331-1139
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BOOKKEEPING SERVICE
BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS
 

Company   Bolger Center
Representative   Valerie  Gordon
Address   9600 Newbridge Drive
City   Potomac
State   MD
Zip   20854
Phone   301-983-7765
Fax   301-983-7728
Web   www.bolgercenter.dolce.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONFERENCE CENTERS
 

Company   Bond Beebe Financial Advisors, L.L.C.
Representative   John A. (Jay)   Reddersen, CPA
Address   7315 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 200West
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-272-2000
Fax   301-272-6100
Web   www.bbfaonline.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL PLANNING INVESTMENTS & SERVICES
 

Company   Bond Beebe Financial Advisors, L.L.C.
Representative   Joseph M.  Tanis, CPA
Address   7315 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 200West
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-272-2000
Fax   301-272-6100
Web   www.bbfaonline.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty  
 

Company   Bond Beebe, Accountants & Advisors
Representative   Geoff  Brown
Address   7315 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 200 West
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-272-6000
Fax   301-272-6100
Web   www.bbcpa.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Bond Beebe, Accountants & Advisors
Representative   Thomas V.  Luhn
Address   7315 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 200 West
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-272-6000
Fax   301-272-6100
Web   www.bbcpa.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Bond Beebe, Accountants & Advisors
Representative   George  Curran
Address   7315 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 200 West
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-272-6000
Fax   301-272-6100
Web   www.bbcpa.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Boston Properties
Representative   John  Kaylor
Address   901 New York Ave, N.W.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 400
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20001
Phone   202-585-0800
Fax   202-783-6480
Web   www.bostonproperties.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Boston Properties
Representative   Sherree   Draughn
Representative2   Jay Seidensticker 
Address   6903 Rockledge DRive
Address (Line 2)   Suite 216
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-530-4520
Fax   301-530-8630
Web   www.bostonproperties.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
 

Company   Bostonian Shoes
Representative   Chris  Berry
Address   Montgomery Mall
Address (Line 2)   7101 Democracy Blvd
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-365-8813
 
Specialty   SHOES - RETAIL
 

Company   Boy Scouts of America
Representative   Brian  Fasci
Address   9190 Rockville Pike
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-214-9146
Fax   301-564-3648
Web   www.boyscouts-ncac.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Washington
Representative   Cara  Weiser
Address   1300 Forest Glen Rd.
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20901
Phone   301-593-4600
Web   www.bgcgwmc.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   YOUTH ORGANIZATIONS & CENTERS
 

Company   Bradley Boulevard Shopping Center
Representative   Samuel W.  Barrow, Jr.
Address   6930 Arlington Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-5309
 
Specialty   SHOPPING CENTERS AND MALLS
 

Company   Brantley Distribution
Representative   G.  Gillard
Address   PO Box 1803
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20013
Phone   n/a
Web   www.mygourmetcooking.com
 
Specialty   RETAIL
 

Company   Brasserie Monte Carlo
Representative   Sonny  Abramson
Address   7929 Norfolk Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-9225
Fax   301-656-5500
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Brighton Gardens of Tuckerman Lane
Representative   Mary  Mell
Address   5550 Tuckerman Lane
City   N. Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-897-8566
Fax   301-897-8845
Web   www.sunriseseniorlivingservices.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSISTED LIVING & ELDER SERVICES
 

Company   Brighton Gardens of Tuckerman Lane
Representative   Lisa  Curry
Address   5550 Tuckerman Lane
City   N. Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-897-8566
Fax   301-897-8845
Web   www.sunriseseniorlivingservices.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSISTED LIVING & ELDER SERVICES
 

Company   Brooks Littlefield Associates, Inc.
Representative   Craig S.  Brooks
Address   4905 Del Ray Avenue, Suite 212
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-718-9390
Fax   301-913-5984
Web   www.brookslittlefield.net
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   WEB DEVELOPMENT
INTERNET/WEB SITES
 

Company   Brooks/Glogau Photographers
Representative   Cindy  Bertaut
Address   5110 Ridgefield Road, Suite 208
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   301-654-1078
Web   www.glogau.com
 
Specialty   PHOTOGRAPHERS-COMMERCIAL-PORTRAIT
 

Company   Brown & Bigelow
Representative   Anita  Berns
Address   20400 Apple Harvest Circle
Address (Line 2)   Apt. L
City   Germantown
State   MD
Zip   20876
Phone   301-972-2676
Fax   301-972-2676
Web   www.brownandbigelow.com
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, PROMOTIONAL/SPECIALTY
 

Company   Brown & Gould LLP
Representative   Daniel  Brown
Address   7700 Old Georgetown Road, Suite 500
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-718-4548
Fax   301-718-8037
 
Specialty   ATTORNEYS
 

Company   Brown, Thomas P.
Representative   Thomas P.  Brown, III
Address   5610 Wisconsin Avenue, Apt. 208
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   202-966-9772
Fax   202-966-9774
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ATTORNEYS
 

Company   Brownstone Capital, LLC
Representative   Stephen  Carboni
Address   4733 Bethesda Avenue, Suite 500
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-7400
Fax   301-656-2606
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Brownstone Capital, LLC
Representative   Stephen  Carboni
Representative2   M. Shawn Krantz 
Address   4733 Bethesda Avenue, Suite 500
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-7400
Fax   301-656-2606
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   BrowserMedia
Representative   Kerry F.  Gunther
Address   4936 Fairmont Avenue, Suite 200
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-1144
Fax   301-656-2772
Web   www.browsermedia.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   WEB DEVELOPMENT
 

Company   BSO at Strathmore
Representative   Michael  Mael
Representative2   Ron Wills 
Representative3   Erica Bondarev 
Address   5301 Tuckerman Lane
City   No. Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301 581 5210
Fax   301 581 5202
Web   www.BSOatStrathmore.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ARTS ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   Bundles of Cookies
Representative   Sarah  Nark
Address   4930 Hampden Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-8840
Web   www.bundlesofcookies.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   GIFT BASKETS
 

Company   Buona Sera, Inc
Representative   Deepak  Khemka
Address   8003 Norfolk Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-1400
Fax   301-652-0628
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Burka Studios
Representative   Eric  Burka
Address   7910 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 1106
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-9004
Fax   301-654-9005
Web   www.burkastudios.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, MARKETING, PUBLIC RELATIONS
 

Company   Burt Associates, Inc.
Representative   Fred  Cornelius, CFP, CFA
Address   6010 Executive Blvd., Suite 900
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-770-9880
Fax   301-770-9885
Web   www.burtassociates.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL PLANNING INVESTMENTS & SERVICES
 

Company   Business Her Way Talk Radio
Representative   John  Hopkins
Representative2   Gayle Knight 
Address   4938 Hampden Lane
Address (Line 2)   Suite 198
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-1026
Web   www.washingtonbusinessradio.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RADIO & TELEVISION STATIONS
 

Company   Buyer's Edge Company, Inc.
Representative   Stephen G.  Isreal
Address   4919 Hampden Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-657-1475
Fax   301-657-4494
Web   www.buyersagent.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE RESIDENTIAL
 

Company   C.T. Hellmuth & Associates, Inc.
Representative   James   Hellmuth
Representative2   Scott Cancellare 
Representative3   Seb D'Appolonia 
Address   8401 Connecticut Avenue
Address (Line 2)   Suite 1200
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-986-6500
 
Specialty   EMPLOYEE BENEFIT CONSULTANTS
INSURANCE
 

Company   C3 Consulting, Inc
Representative   Wolfgang  Schwill
Address   2 Wisconsin Circle, Suite 700
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   240-235-6044
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BUSINESS CONSULTING
COMPUTER CONSULTANTS
COMPUTERS - SOFTWARE & SERVICE
TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING
COMPUTER HARDWARE/SOFTWARE - SALES & SERVICES
 

Company   Caddies on Cordell
Representative   Gabe  Coulon
Address   4922 Cordell Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-215-7730
Fax   301-215-7716
Web   www.caddiesoncordell.com
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Cafe Europa
Representative   Jacques  Nawar
Address   7820 Norfolk Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-657-1607
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Cafe X-Press
Representative   Chander  Khosla
Address   8000 Norfolk Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-913-9330
Fax   301-913-9332
 
Specialty   CATERING
RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Caldwell & Company
Representative   William  Caldwell
Address   4833 Rugby Avenue
Address (Line 2)   Suite 300
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20878
Phone   301-941-8090
Fax   301-941-8190
Web   www.CaldwellCPAs.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
BOOKKEEPING & TAX SERVICE
 

Company   Calvert Group, Ltd.
Representative   Suzanne  Colgan
Address   4550 Montgomery Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-4800
Fax   301-657-7000
Web   www.calvert.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL SERVICES
 

Company   Cantate Chamber Singers
Representative   Margot T.  Young
Representative2   Pirie Gall 
Representative3   Dennis Tosh 
Address   P.O. Box 34070
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20827
Phone   301-986-1799
Web   www.cantate.org
 
Specialty   ARTS ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   Capital Financial Partners
Representative   Joseph  Winkler
Representative2   Matt Sihler 
Representative3   Jon Rayle 
Address   7220 Wisconsin Ave.
Address (Line 2)   suite 305
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-718-0030
Fax   301-718-0236
Web   www.capitalfinancialpartners.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL SERVICES
 

Company   Capital Funding Group
Representative   Steve  Calem
Address   4709 Maple Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-223-4009
Fax   240-223-0043
Web   www.capitalfundingroup.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   Capitol Concierge, Inc.
Representative   Lynda  Ellis
Address   1400 Eye Street, NW, Suite 510
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20005
Phone   202-223-4765
Fax   202-833-2287
Web   www.capitolconcierge.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONCIERGE SERVICES
 

Company   Capitol Concierge, Inc.
Representative   Koven  Roundtree
Address   1400 Eye Street, NW, Suite 510
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20005
Phone   202-223-4765
Fax   202-833-2287
Web   www.capitolconcierge.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONCIERGE SERVICES
 

Company   Capitol Concierge, Inc.
Representative   Chris  Noyes
Address   1400 Eye Street, NW, Suite 510
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20005
Phone   202-223-4765
Fax   202-833-2287
Web   www.capitolconcierge.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONCIERGE SERVICES
 

Company   Care for You, Inc.
Representative   Joan  Van De Moortel
Address   8555 16th Street, Suite 101
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-650-4169
Fax   301-650-5753
Web   www.careforyou.us
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   SENIOR SERVICES
GARDEN CARE
 

Company   Care Plus Home Health, Inc.
Representative   Tom  Najjar
Address   11141 Georgia Avenue #217
City   Wheaton
State   MD
Zip   20902
Phone   301-962-6700
Web   www.careplushomehealth.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   NURSING SERVICES
 

Company   Carlin, Bradshaw, Thomas & Yeatman, LLP
Representative   C. Brian  Carlin
Address   4419 East-West Highway
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-3800
Fax   301-656-6703
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ATTORNEYS
 

Company   Carol's Web Design, Inc.
Representative   Carol  Nakamura
Address   6709 Applewood Place
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20855
Phone   240-401-2873
Fax   301-947-7505
Web   www.carolswebdesigninc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   WEB DEVELOPMENT
 

Company   Carpet N Things
Representative   Kevin  Benton
Address   1776 E. Jefferson St.
Address (Line 2)   Federal Plaza
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-230-1440
Fax   301-230-1240
Web   www.carpetandthings.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FLOOR MATERIALS - RETAIL
 

Company   Case Design/Remodeling, Inc.
Representative   Jason  Evans
Address   4701 Sangamore Road
Address (Line 2)   North Plaza Suite 40
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   800-513-2250
Fax   301-229-4989
Web   www.casedesign.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REMODELING/HOME IMPROVEMENT
 

Company   Catering by Windows
Representative   Andrew  Gerstel
Address   1125 N. Royal Street
City   Alexandria
State   VA
Zip   22314
Phone   703-519-3500
Fax   703-519-8221
Web   www.catering.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CATERING
 

Company   Cavalier Business Communications
Representative   Michael  Manoly
Address   7484 Candlewood Road, Suite T-W
City   Hanover
State   MD
Zip   21076
Phone   410-694-0813
Fax   410-694-0277
Web   www.cavtel.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES
 

Company   CB Richard Ellis
Representative   Larry  Thau
Address   4800 Montgomery Lane, Suite 100
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-0800
Fax   301-654-7848
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   CB Richard Ellis
Representative   Jim  Cahill
Address   4800 Montgomery Lane, Suite 100
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-0800
Fax   301-654-7848
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   CB Richard Ellis
Representative   Steve  Silverman
Address   4800 Montgomery Lane, Suite 100
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-0800
Fax   301-654-7848
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   Center for Oral & Facial Enhancement
Representative   H. Ryan  Kazemi
Representative2   Pamela Walsh 
Address   4825 Bethesda Ave
Address (Line 2)   Suite 310
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-7070
Fax   301-654-7050
Web   www.facialart.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   DENTISTS
 

Company   Century 2000 Financial Svcs
Representative   Hector  Wuor
Address   914 Silver Spring Avenue
Address (Line 2)   Suite 110
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-495-1595
Fax   301-495-8859
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BOOKKEEPING & TAX SERVICE
INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT SERVICES
 

Company   Champion Title & Settlements
Representative   William  Reilly
Address   4326 Montgomery Ave.
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-395-2800
Web   www.championtitle.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TITLE COMPANIES
 

Company   Champion Title & Settlements
Representative   David   Greenstein
Address   4326 Montgomery Ave.
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-395-2800
Web   www.championtitle.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TITLE COMPANIES
 

Company   Champion Title & Settlments
Representative   Ronda  Andrews
Address   4326 Montgomery Ave
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-395-2800
Web   championtitle.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TITLE COMPANIES
 

Company   Chapel Valley Landscape Co.
Representative   Bill   Benoit
Address   3275 Jennings Chapel Rd.
City   Woodbine
State   MD
Zip   21797
Phone   301-924-5400
Fax   301-854-6390
Web   www.chapelvalley.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   LANDSCAPE DESIGN/BUILD
 

Company   Chase at Bethesda, The
Representative   Lisa   Oltmanns
Address   7500 Woodmont Avenue #L15
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-0694
Fax   301-654-0697
Web   www.thechasebethesda.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONDOMINIUM
 

Company   Chase Tower Associates, LLC
Representative   Christina  Sipe
Address   4445 Willard Avenue, Suite 100
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-657-1063
Fax   301-657-0823
Web   www.jbg.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
 

Company   Chevy Chase Acura
Representative   John F.  Bowis
Address   7701 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-9200
Fax   301-657-6208
Web   www.chevychasecars.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   AUTOMOBILE NEW/USED
 

Company   Chevy Chase Asset Management
Representative   John  Ratnavale, CFA
Representative2   Lori A. Rutledge, Esq. 
Representative3   Raymond G. Mancini, Jr. Esq. 
Address   6701 Democracy Blvd.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 300
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-320-7967
Fax   301-320-1263
Web   chevychaseassetmgt.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTION - INVESTMENTS & SERVICES
FINANCIAL PLANNING INVESTMENTS & SERVICES
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank
Representative   Dharini  Kumar
Address   4708 Bethesda Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-5402
Fax   301-656-5450
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Chevy Chase Lake
Representative   Rod  Johnson
Address   8401 Connecticut Avenue, 9th Floor
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-986-7560
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Cordell Avenue
Representative   Richard  Marinas
Address   4825 Cordell Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-7060
Fax   301-652-7082
Web   www.chevychasebank.com
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Garden Plaza
Representative     
Address   7700 Old Georgetown Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-907-5100
Fax   301-907-5104
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Georgetown Square
Representative   Mujahid  Husain
Address   10400 Old Georgetown Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-564-5322
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Headquarters
Representative   Monica L.  Vest
Address   7501 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-497-4104
Fax   240-497-4110
Web   www.chevychasebank.com
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Little Falls Mall
Representative   Deirdre  Dietz
Address   4701 Sangamore Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   301-320-3801
Fax   301-320-2324
Web   www.chevychasebank.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Magruder House
Representative   Matt  Whitely
Address   7340 Westlake Terrace
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-365-5100
Fax   301-365-7349
Web   www.chevychasebank.com
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Maplewood
Representative   Bonita  Bishop
Address   9707 Old Georgetown Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-571-4540
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Montgomery Mall
Representative   Michael  Bicks
Address   7101 Democracy Blvd.
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-365-4090
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Westbard
Representative   Tammy  Khattak
Address   5370 Westbard Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   301-961-2060
Fax   301-961-2063
Web   www.chevychasebank.com
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - Western Avenue Branch
Representative   Mark  Schielke
Address   5459 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-654-8900
Fax   301-654-8769
Web   www.chevychasebank.com
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Bank - White Flint
Representative   Orlando  Escobar
Address   11301 Rockville Pike
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-984-5973
Fax   301-984-5976
Web   www.chevychasebank.com
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Cars - Acura
Representative   Jack  Culotta
Address   7725 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-657-4000
Fax   301-657-8146
Web   www.chevychasecars.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   AUTOMOBILE SERVICE & REPAIR
AUTO BODY REPAIRS & PAINTING
AUTOMOBILE NEW/USED
TRUCKS NEW/USED
AUTOMOBILE PARTS & SUPPLIES
 

Company   Chevy Chase Cars, Inc.
Representative   John F.  Bowis
Address   7725 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-657-4000
Fax   301-657-8146
Web   www.chevychasecars.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   AUTOMOBILE SERVICE & REPAIR
AUTO BODY REPAIRS & PAINTING
AUTOMOBILE NEW/USED
TRUCKS NEW/USED
AUTOMOBILE PARTS & SUPPLIES
 

Company   Chevy Chase Cars, Inc.
Representative   Sam  Weaver, Jr
Address   7725 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-657-4000
Fax   301-657-8146
Web   www.chevychasecars.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   AUTOMOBILE SERVICE & REPAIR
AUTO BODY REPAIRS & PAINTING
AUTOMOBILE NEW/USED
TRUCKS NEW/USED
AUTOMOBILE PARTS & SUPPLIES
 

Company   Chevy Chase Cars, Inc.
Representative   Ted  Shepherd
Address   7725 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-657-4000
Fax   301-657-8146
Web   www.chevychasecars.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   AUTOMOBILE SERVICE & REPAIR
AUTO BODY REPAIRS & PAINTING
AUTOMOBILE NEW/USED
TRUCKS NEW/USED
AUTOMOBILE PARTS & SUPPLIES
 

Company   Chevy Chase Center Stores & Offices
Representative   Chevy Chase  Land Company
Address   8401 Connecticut Ave., Penthouse
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-654-2690
Web   www.cclandco.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   SHOPPING CENTERS AND MALLS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Florist
Representative   David  Ehrhart
Address   5415 Friendship Blvd.
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-986-0986
Fax   301-986-1749
Web   www.chevychaseflorst.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FLORISTS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Glass Company, Inc.
Representative   Raymond  Sharbaugh
Address   4951 Bethesda Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-2022
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   GLASS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Lake Amoco/BP
Representative   Mario  Bruno
Address   8550 Connecticut Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-986-0560
Fax   301-652-2656
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   SERVICE STATIONS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Land Company, The
Representative   Edward Hall  Asher
Address   8401 Connecticut Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-654-2690
Fax   301-652-3137
Web   www.cclandco.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Land Company, The
Representative   Michele Horwitz  Cornwell
Address   8401 Connecticut Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-654-2690
Fax   301-652-3137
Web   www.cclandco.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Land Company, The
Representative   Gavin M.  Farr
Address   8401 Connecticut Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-654-2690
Fax   301-652-3137
Web   www.cclandco.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Land Company, The
Representative   David M.  Smith
Address   8401 Connecticut Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-654-2690
Fax   301-652-3137
Web   www.chevychaseland.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Chevy Chase Library
Representative   Kathie  Meizner
Address   8005 Connecticut Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-986-4313
Fax   301-657-0606
Web   www.montgomerylibrary.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   LIBRARIES
 

Company   Chevy Chase Supermarket, Inc.
Representative   Walter  Kirsch
Address   8531 Connecticut Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-656-5133
 
Specialty   FOOD RETAIL
 

Company   Children's Inn At NIH, The
Representative   Kathy  Russell
Address   7 West Drive
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-496-5672
Fax   3910496-4421
Web   www.childrensinn.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HEALTH CARE - CHILD/FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
 

Company   Choice Hotels International
Representative   Sarah  Sims
Address   10720 Columbia Pike
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20901
Phone   301-592-5195
Fax   301-592-6200
Web   Choice Hotels.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MEETING SPACE
 

Company   Citibank, NA
Representative   Daniel   Sullivan
Address   8001 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-961-3740
Fax   301-961-3476
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   City Lights Jewelry
Representative   Julie  Golan-Jamsa
Address   444 North Frederick Avenue, Suite 320
City   Gaithersburg
State   MD
Zip   20877
Phone   301-926-1329
Fax   301-926-1569
Web   www.citylightsjewelry.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   JEWELERS
 

Company   City Living Magazines
Representative   Dawn  Codd
Address   1767 U St. NW
Address (Line 2)   Suite #3
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20009
Phone   202-518-9225
Fax   202-315-3027
Web   www.citylivingmagazines.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING/PRINT
 

Company   Clark Construction Group, Inc., The
Representative   Dennis  Darling
Address   7500 Old Georgetown Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-272-6904
Fax   301-272-6987
Web   www.clarkus.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
 

Company   Classic Residence by Hyatt
Representative   Kim  Andreadis
Address   8100 Connecticut Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-907-8895
Fax   301-907-3908
Web   www.hyattclassic.com
 
Specialty   RETIREMENT/LIFE CARE COMMUNITIES & HOMES
 

Company   Clyde's of Chevy Chase
Representative   Tony  Moynaugh
Address   5441 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   (301)951-9600
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Clyde's Restaurant Group
Representative   Maureen  Navin
Address   Clyde's of Chevy Chase
Address (Line 2)   3236 M Street, NW
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20007
Phone  
Web   www.clydes.com
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Clyde's Tower Oaks Lodge
Representative   Hans  Olson
Address   2 Preserve Parkway
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-294-0200
Fax   301-294-3089
Web   www.clydes.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Coaching Alliance Group
Representative   Paige  Beyer
Address   9812 Falls Rd.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 114-222
City   Potomac
State   MD
Zip   20854
Phone   301-251-1919
Fax   301-251-5744
Web   www.choice-dynamics.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BUSINESS COACH
CONSULTING/TRAINING
 

Company   Coaching Alliance Group
Representative   Susan   Samakow
Address   9812 Falls Rd
Address (Line 2)   Suite 114-222
City   Potomac
State   MD
Zip   20854
Phone   301-706-7226
Fax   301-365-0394
Web   www.selftalkcoach.net
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BUSINESS COACH
CONSULTING/TRAINING
 

Company   Coldwell Banker
Representative   Alana W.   Lasover
Address   7272 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-718-0010
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE RESIDENTIAL
 

Company   Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Representative   Charlotte  Walker
Address   10244 River Rd.
City   Potomac
State   MD
Zip   20854
Phone   301-365-0066
Fax   301-469-6688
Web   www.cbmove.com/charlotte.walker
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE RELOCATION
 

Company   Coldwell Banker- Murton
Representative   Matthew   Murton
Address   7272 Wisconsin Ave
Address (Line 2)   Suite 100
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   3014614201
Fax   3019412323
Web   matthewmurton.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE RESIDENTIAL
 

Company   College Hunks Hauling Junk
Representative   Nick  Friedman
Address   PO Box 15275
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20825
Phone   1-888-935-8658
Fax   202-363-6089
Web   www.CollegeJunk.net
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONSULTING/SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT
 

Company   Colonial Parking, Inc.
Representative   James M.  Proctor
Address   1050 Thomas Jefferson Street, NW, Suite 100
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20007
Phone   202-295-8109
Fax   202-295-8111
Web   www.ecolonial.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PARKING GARAGES/MANAGEMENT
 

Company   Colorworks Promotions
Representative   Stephanie S.  Warlick
Address   10441 Metropolitan Avenue
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-933-3559
Fax   301-933-7517
Web   www. colorworkspromotions.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, PROMOTIONAL/SPECIALTY
 

Company   Columbia Bank, The
Representative   Carmen  James
Address   7900 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-2200
Fax   301-654-1040
Web   www.thecolumbiabank.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Comcast
Representative   Diane  Gilbert
Address   11800 Tech Rd.
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20904
Phone   301-309-5995
Fax   301-294-7697
Web   www.comcast.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMMUNICATIONS
 

Company   Comcast Spotlight
Representative   Eric  Myers
Address   7501 Wisconsin Ave
Address (Line 2)   Suite 650
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-482-1440
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TELEVISION MEDIA ADVERTISEMENT
 

Company   Comella Design Group, Inc.
Representative   Stephanie  Comella
Address   7910 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 470
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-907-7574
Web   www.comelladesign.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   GRAPHIC DESIGN
 

Company   ComLink Telecommunications LLC
Representative   Lila  Lewis
Address   7700 Leesburg Pike, Suite 211
City   Falls Church
State   VA
Zip   22043
Phone   703-734-5776
Fax   703-734-5778
Web   www.comlinktele.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TELECOMMUNCATIONS EQUIPMENT & SYSTEMS/VOICE MAIL - DEALERS
 

Company   Commercial Brokers LLC
Representative   Nick  Propps
Address   5523 Landy Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   301-365-0365
Fax   301-656-7398
Web   www.commercialbrokers.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   Community PhoneBook
Representative   Ed  Reynolds
Address   7401 Forbes Blvd., Suite E
City   Seabrook
State   MD
Zip   20706
Phone   301-860-1022
Fax   301-860-1459
Web   www.communitybook.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING DIRECTORIES & GUIDES
 

Company   Computer Showcase
Representative   Eric  Whisenhunt
Address   8120 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 210
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-718-9898
Fax   301-718-9594
Web   www.computershowcase.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTER CONSULTANTS
 

Company   Computer Troubleshooters - Bethesda
Representative   Martin  McGinley
Address   6505 Laverock Lane
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-576-4122
Web   www.cts-bethesda.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTER - EMAIL SYSTEMS
COMPUTER CONSULTANTS
 

Company   Concept Foundry
Representative   Mark  Walston
Address   4731 Elm Street
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-907-7201
Fax   301-907-6988
Web   www.conceptfoundry.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, MARKETING, PUBLIC RELATIONS
GRAPHIC DESIGN
 

Company   Conference & Visitors Bureau of Montgomery County, Inc
Representative   Kelly  Groff
Address   11820 Parklawn Drive, Suite 380
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-428-9702
Fax   301-428-9705
Web   www.visitmontgomery.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   CONNORS APPRAISALS, INC.
Representative   Chris  Connors
Address   5004 Elsmere Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   Maryland
Zip   20814-5727
Phone   301 530-6822
Fax   301 581-0296
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE APPRAISERS
 

Company   ConTemporaries, Inc.
Representative   Jill  McLean
Address   1010 Wayne Avenue, Suite 500
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-565-0445
Fax   301-565-0452
Web   www.contemps.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT TEMPORARY
 

Company   Contracts & Commissions, LLC
Representative   Morris  Fischer
Address   4550 Montgomery Ave.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 601 N
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301.469.3498
Fax   301.469.3499
Web   www.morrisfischerlaw.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ATTORNEYS
 

Company   ConvergenceTechnology Consulting
Representative   Tiernan  Wallace
Address   1000 Bestgate Rd Ste 201
City   Annapolis
State   md
Zip   21401
Phone   410-266-9097
Fax   410-266-7719
Web   www.convergencetech.us
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTER SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT & NETWORKING
 

Company   CoolerSmart
Representative   Scott  Collack
Address   6679C Santa Barbara Road
City   Elkridge
State   MD
Zip   21075
Phone   888-826-6537 Ext. 301
Fax   410-540-9870
Web   www.CoolerSmart.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BOTTLED WATER
 

Company   Copywriting for Your Success!
Representative   Ugur  Akinci
Representative2   Gulden Akinci 
Address   4938 Hampden Road
Address (Line 2)   #186
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-460-9384
Web   http://www.writer111.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   WRITING/EDITING
 

Company   Cornerstone Financial Partners, LLC
Representative   Jack  Matthews
Address   6430 Rockledge Drive, Suite 300
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-897-9530
Fax   301-530-5718
Web   www.csfps.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT SERVICES
 

Company   Corporate Volunteer Council of Montgomery County
Representative   Andrea   Jolly
Address   401 Hungerford Drive
City   Rockville
State   Md.
Zip   20850
Phone   240-777-2600
Fax   240-777-2600
Web   montgomerycountymd.gov
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   Corporate Volunteer Council of Montgomery County
Representative   Andrea  Jolly
Address   401 Hungerford Drive
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   240-777-2600
Fax   240-777-2601
Web   www.montgomerycountymd.gov
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ASSOCIATIONS & ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   Corridor, Inc.
Representative   Tim  O'Ferrall
Address   7466 New Ridge Rd.
City   Hanover
State   MD
Zip   21076
Phone   410-694-9600
Fax   410-694-9606
Web   www.corridorinc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PUBLISHERS
 

Company   Corsica Cottage
Representative   Chana  Sky
Address   9412 Corsica Drive
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-530-0056
Web   www.chanasky.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   LODGING
 

Company   CoStar Goup, Inc.
Representative   Jim  Trainor
Address   2 Bethesa Metro Center, 10th Floor
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-280-3854
Fax   301-718-2444
Web   www.costar.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   CoStar Group
Representative   Mark  Klionsky
Address   2 Bethesda Metro Center, 10th Floor
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-215-8300
Fax   301-718-2444
Web   www.costar.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   CoStar Group, Inc.
Representative   Andrew  Florance
Address   2 Bethesda Metro Center, 10th Floor
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-215-8300
Fax   301-718-2444
Web   www.costar.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   CoStar Group, Inc.
Representative   Eric  Robinson
Address   2 Bethesda Metro Center, 10th Floor
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-215-8300
Fax   301-718-2444
Web   www.costar.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   CoStar Group, Inc.
Representative   Charles  Shapiro
Address   2 Bethesda Metro Center, 10th Floor
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-497-5998
Fax   301-718-2444
Web   www.costar.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   Councilor, Buchanan & Mitchell P.C.
Representative   S. Vincent  Crescenzi, CPA, CVA, CFE
Address   7910 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 500
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-986-0600
Fax   301-986-0432
Web   www.cbmcpa.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Councilor, Buchanan & Mitchell P.C.
Representative   Julie S.  Steenberge
Address   7910 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 500
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-986-0600
Fax   301-986-0432
Web   www.cbmcpa.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   CoverWith Blinds & Shutters Co.
Representative   Sia  Harandi
Address   8004 Norfolk Ave.
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-7191
Fax   703-783-8946
Web   www.coverwithblinds.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   WINDOW SHADES & TREATMENTS
 

Company   CPR MultiMedia Solutions
Representative   Jeff   Studley
Representative2   Jeff Monner 
Address   7812 Cessna Avenue
City   Gaithersburg
State   MD
Zip   20879
Phone   301-590-9400
Fax   301-590-9402
Web   www.cprmms.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   AUDIO-VISUAL RENTAL SALES & SERVICE
VIDEO PRODUCTION
 

Company   CQI Associates, LLC
Representative   Richard  Anderson
Representative3   Melissa Anderson 
Address   P. O. Box 825
City   Columbia
State   MD
Zip   21044
Phone   410-740-0667
Fax   410-740-8271
Web   cqiassociates.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ENERGY CONSULTING
 

Company   Creative Papers + Promotions
Representative   Jamie  Cohen
Address   13002 North Commons Way
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20854
Phone   301-963-0933
Fax   301-240-8101
Web   www.creativepapersplus.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, PROMOTIONAL/SPECIALTY
SCREENPRINT & EMBROIDERY
 

Company   Creative Parties, Ltd.
Representative   Tracy  Bloom Schwartz, CSEP
Address   8011 Woodmont Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-9292
Fax   301-654-9306
Web   www.creativeparties.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   STATIONERS AND EVENT PLANNERS
 

Company   Creative Printing Communications
Representative   Dan  Faulkner
Address   5951 Halpine Road
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20851
Phone   301-231-6457
Fax   301-231-6458
Web   www.faulknerprint.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PRINTING/COPYING
 

Company   Creative Strategy, Inc.
Representative   Sally  Roffman
Address   5454 Wisconsin Ave.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 1655
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-718-4550
Fax   301-718-8828
Web   www.creativestrategy.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, MARKETING, PUBLIC RELATIONS
MARKETING STRATEGY & COMMUNICATIONS
 

Company   Creative Strategy, Inc.
Representative   Sally A.  Roffman
Address   5454 Wisconsin Avenue, Suite 1655
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-718-4550
Fax   301-718-8328
Web   www.creativestrategy.com
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, MARKETING, PUBLIC RELATIONS
 

Company   CRESA Partners
Representative   Pamela  Stanziani
Address   7475 Wisconsin Ave.
Address (Line 2)   Suite 1000
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-6500
Web   www.cresaoneway.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   CRESA Partners
Representative   Richard  Rome
Representative2   Pamela Stanziani 
Address   7475 Wisconsin Avenue
Address (Line 2)   Suite 1000
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-6500
Web   www.cresaoneway.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
 

Company   Crescent Plaza, A Condominium
Representative   Marci  Spivok
Address   7111 Woodmont Ave.
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-718-4343
Fax   240-497-0107
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONDOMINIUM
 

Company   Crowne Plaza Washington DC/ Silver Spring
Representative   Jillian  Newby
Representative2   Linda Caruso- Director of Sales 
Representative3   Melvin Hazer - Director of Catering 
Address   8777 Georgia Avenue
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-563-3765
Fax   301-587-4791
Web   www.cpdcsilverspring.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   Custom Title & Escrow, Inc.
Representative   Arman   Partamian
Representative2   Seth Levine 
Address   7201 Wisconsin Avenue
Address (Line 2)   Suite 650
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-986-9401
Web   www.customtitle.com
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE-SETTLEMENTS
 

Company   D.C. United
Representative   Dan  Giffin
Representative2   Scott Miller 
Address   RFK Stadium, 2400 East Capital Street, S.E.
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20003
Phone   202-587-5479
Fax   202-587-5400
Web   www.dcunited.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PROFESSIONAL SPORTS
 

Company   Daily Grill Bethesda
Representative   Bill  Shriver
Address   One Bethesda Metro Center
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-656-6100
Fax   301-656-0406
Web   www.dailygrill.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RESTAURANTS
 

Company   Dale Carnegie Training
Representative   Darryl  Glick
Address   11140 Rockville Pike
Address (Line 2)   Suite 650
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-770-2444 Ext. 13
Fax   301-984-3118
Web   www.wasshingtondc.dalecarnegie.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   TRAINING ORGANIZATIONS
 

Company   Dan Daniels & Assoc.
Representative   Teresa  Gureckis
Address   15201 Display Court
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-762-2777
Fax   301-762-2494
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   PRINTING/COPYING
 

Company   Daniel Rosetti
Representative   Danielle  Rosetti
Address   18401 Snowberry Way
City   Olney
State   MD
Zip   20832
Phone   240-832-2532
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   DESIGN/BUILD & REMODELING
 

Company   Data Decimation
Representative   Elizabeth  Wilmot
Representative2   M. Peter Adler 
Address   47 Snellings Court
City   Severna Park
State   MD
Zip   21146
Phone   410-975-9046
Fax   443-346-0208
Web   www.datadecimation.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   DATA DESTRUCTION
 

Company   Datawatch Systems
Representative   Billy  Peel
Address   4401 East-West Highway
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-3282
Email   datawatchsystems.com
 
Specialty   SECURITY SYSTEMS-COMMERCIAL & RESIDENTIAL
 

Company   Dave & Buster's
Representative   Diana  Davis
Address   11301 Rockville Pike
City   N. Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-230-5151
Fax   301-230-9232
Web   www.daveandbusters.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RESTAURANT/BILLIARDS
 

Company   Dave & Buster's
Representative   Remi  Wellborn
Address   11301 Rockville Pike
City   N. Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-230-5151
Fax   301-230-9232
Web   www.daveandbusters.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RESTAURANT/BILLIARDS
 

Company   Davis Library
Representative   M. Kay  Bowman
Address   6400 Democracy Blvd.
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   240-777-0922
Fax   240-654-5055
Web   www.montgomerylibrary.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   LIBRARIES
 

Company   DeBellis & Ferrara
Representative   Gail  Donohue
Address   4903 Montgomery Avenue, Suite 100
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-986-4499
Web   www.debellis-ferrara.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, MARKETING, PUBLIC RELATIONS
GRAPHIC DESIGN
MARKETING & BUSINESS CONSULTING
MARKETING STRATEGY & COMMUNICATIONS
 

Company   Decatur Press, Inc.
Representative   Linda  Doermann
Address   5301 Marinelli Road
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-881-7300
 
Specialty   PRINTING/COPYING
 

Company   Decatur Press, Inc.
Representative   Janet  Lamkin
Address   5301 Marinelli Road
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-881-7300
 
Specialty   PRINTING/COPYING
 

Company   Decatur Press, Inc.
Representative   Linda  McGuire
Address   5301 Marinelli Road
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-881-7300
 
Specialty   PRINTING/COPYING
 

Company   DELMarVA Judgment Services
Representative   Gus  Moyer
Address   11006 Veirs Mill Road
Address (Line 2)   Ste.L15,PMB128
City   Wheaton
State   MD
Zip   20902
Phone   3019426755
Fax   3019426756
Web   www.DELMarVAJudgments.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   SKIP TRACING
DEBT RECOVERY
FINANCIAL SERVICES
 

Company   Dembo, Jones, Healy, Pennington &
Representative   Joseph T.  Healy, Jr.
Address   Marshall, P.C.
Address (Line 2)   6010 Executive Blvd., Suite 900
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-770-5100
Fax   301-770-5202
Web   www.djhpm.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Dembo, Jones, Healy, Pennington &
Representative   Stanley R.  Jones
Address   Marshall, P.C.
Address (Line 2)   6010 Executive Blvd., Suite 900
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-770-5100
Fax   301-770-5202
Web   www.djhpm.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Dembo, Jones, Healy, Pennington &
Representative   Don  Marshall
Address   Marshall, P.C.
Address (Line 2)   6010 Executive Blvd., Suite 900
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-770-5100
Fax   301-770-5202
Web   www.djhpm.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Dembo, Jones, Healy, Pennington &
Representative   Walter C.  Pennington
Address   Marshall, P.C.
Address (Line 2)   6010 Executive Blvd., Suite 900
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-770-5100
Web   www.djhpm.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ACCOUNTANTS-CERTIFIED-PUBLIC
 

Company   Deustch Inc.
Representative   Robert  Deutsch
Address   14803 Southlawn Lane
Address (Line 2)   Suites M & N
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-816-6953
Fax   202-478-1880
Web   www.deutsch-inc.com
 
Specialty   AUDIO-VISUAL RENTAL SALES & SERVICE
EVENT & FESTIVAL MANAGEMENT
 

Company   DeVry University Center
Representative   Dr. Lyn  Bartlett
Address   4550 Montgomery Avenue, Suite 100 North
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-8477
Fax   301-652-8577
Web   www.devry.edu
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EDUCATION
 

Company   DGI Design Group
Representative   Diane  Gordy
Address   7307 MacArthur Blvd., Suite 214
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   301-229-9500
Fax   301-229-9539
Web   www.dgidesigngroup.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   INTERIOR DESIGN
 

Company   DHR Technologies, LLC
Representative   David  McPeak
Address   8681 Cherry Lane
City   Laurel
State   MD
Zip   20707
Phone   240-793-8946
Fax   240-209-0660
Web   www.dhrtech.com
 
Specialty   IT CONSULTING
 

Company   Dialysis Corporation of America
Representative   Janice M.  Weber, RN
Address   3 Bethesda Metro Center, Suite B005
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-652-3434
Fax   301-652-2826
Web   www.dialysiscorporation.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HEALTH CARE
 

Company   Diamond, M. G. Law Offices
Representative   M.G.   Diamond
Address   4416 East-West Highway, Suite 400
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-634-3181
Fax   301-634-3182
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ATTORNEYS
 

Company   Digital Industry, Inc.
Representative   Hank  Dearden
Address   8484 Georgia Avenue, Suite 920
City   Silver Spring
State   MD
Zip   20910
Phone   301-589-6101
Fax   301-585-2291
Web   www.digitalindustrycom
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COMPUTER SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT & NETWORKING
 

Company   Digital Office Products
Representative   Mark  Dirlam
Address   1749 Old Meadow Road
City   McLean
State   VA
Zip   22102
Phone   703-564-0400
Fax   703-564-0401
Web   www.dopToshiba.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COPYING MACHINES & SUPPLIES
 

Company   Direct Designs
Representative   Robin  Rosenblum
Address   10500 Chester Way
City   Woodstock
State   MD
Zip   21163
Phone   301-520-0123
Fax   800-555-9690
Web   www.buypromos.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, PROMOTIONAL/SPECIALTY
 

Company   DLB Holding, Inc.
Representative   Dorothy  Bomberger
Address   P.O. Box 5738
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-0480
Web   www.meetingplan.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   CONFERENCE SERVICES
 

Company   Doggett Enterprises, Inc.
Representative   Leonard B."Bud"  Doggett
Address   666 Eleventh Street, NW, Suite 300
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20001
Phone   202-638-2770
 
Specialty   PARKING GARAGES/MANAGEMENT
 

Company   Dogtopia
Representative   Amy   Nichols
Address   4920 Wyaconda Rd
City   N. Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   240-514-0210
Fax   240-514-0214
Web   www.dogdaycare.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   LUXURY DOG BOUTIQUE
 

Company   Don Bosco Cristo Rey Corporate Work Study Program
Representative   Alicia  Bondanella
Address   P.O. Box 56481
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20040
Phone   443-285-1478
Fax   301-588-1667
Web   www.donboscocristorey.org
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
 

Company   Donohoe Companies, Inc., The
Representative   Chris  Bruch
Address   2101 Wisconsin Avenue, NW
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20007
Phone   202-333-0880
Fax   202-333-5394
Web   www.donohoe.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Donohoe Companies, Inc., The
Representative   Jeff  Donohoe
Address   2101 Wisconsin Avenue, NW
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20007
Phone   202-333-0880
Fax   202-392-3924
Web   www.donohoe.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Donohoe Companies, The
Representative   Robert F.   Donohoe, Jr.
Address   2101 Wisconsin Avenue, NW
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20007
Phone   202-333-0880
Fax   202-342-3924
Web   www.donohoe.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE COMMERCIAL
REAL ESTATE DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS
 

Company   Doubletree Hotel & Executive Meeting Center
Representative   Michael  McMahon
Address   8120 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   800-222-TREE
Fax   301-652-4525
Web   www.bethesda.doubletree.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   DowntownBethesda.com
Representative   Jim  Blakeslee
Address   7831 Woodmont Ave
Address (Line 2)   Suite 300
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   (301) 960-4724
Web   www.downtownbethesda.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING DIRECTORIES & GUIDES
MAP PUBLISHER
 

Company   Dr. Aldino P. Maggiulli
Representative   Aldino  Maggiulli
Address   5454 Wisconsin Ave. Suite 1505
City   Chevy Chase
State   MD
Zip   20815
Phone   301-652-5881
Fax   301-986-5738
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   COSMETICS
DENTISTS
HEALTH CARE
 

Company   Draiman Properties
Representative   David  Draiman
Address   5010 Nicholson Lane
Address (Line 2)   Suite 100
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-881-3090
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   BUILDERS/DEVELOPERS/CONTRACTORS
 

Company   Draiman Properties - Shoppes of Bethesda
Representative   David  Draiman
Address   5091 Nicholson Lane
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20852
Phone   301-881-3090
Web   www.shoppesofbethesda.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   SHOPPING CENTERS AND MALLS
 

Company   Du-Shor Dance Studios
Representative   gonzalo   zambrana
Address   7800 wisconsin ave.
Address (Line 2)   floor 2
City   bethesda md.
State   md
Zip   20814
Phone   3016567434
Fax   3016569210
Web   www.dushor.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   DANCE STUDIOS
 

Company   Duball, LLC
Representative   Marc A.  Dubick
Address   11111 Sunset Hills Drive
City   Reston
State   VA
Zip   20190
Phone   202-496-2900
Fax   703-234-5635
Web   www.duball-llc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   REAL ESTATE DIVERSIFIED
 

Company   DuFour & Orens, Chtd.
Representative   Stephen  Orens
Address   4920 Elm Street, #200
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-986-4142
Fax   301-656-3740
 
Specialty   LEGAL SERVICES
 

Company   Dwight & Associates
Representative   Art  Dwight
Address   37 Van Reypen Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-530-6294
Web   www.artdwight.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MOTIVATIONAL SPEAKING/TRAINING
 

Company   EagleBank
Representative   Garry  Tyran
Address   7815 Woodmont Avenue
Address (Line 2)   (temporary address)
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   240-497-2083
Web   www.eaglebankmd.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL SERVICES
 

Company   EagleBank
Representative   Kai  Hills
Address   7815 Woodmont Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-986-1800
Fax   301-986-8529
Web   www.eaglebankmd.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   EagleBank
Representative   Thomas D.  Murphy
Address   7815 Woodmont Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-986-1800
Fax   301-986-8529
Web   www.eaglebank.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   EagleBank
Representative   Debbie  Colliton
Address   7815 Woodmont Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-986-1800
Fax   301-986-8529
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS
 

Company   Early, Cassidy and Schilling, Inc.
Representative   Joseph A.  Mandeville
Address   1375 Piccard Drive, Suite 375
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-948-5800
Fax   301-948-5959
Web   www.ecsinsure.com
Email   [email protected]@ecsinsure.com
 
Specialty   INSURANCE
 

Company   Early, Cassidy and Schilling, Inc.
Representative   Timothy A.  Schilling
Address   1375 Piccard Drive, Suite 375
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-948-5800
Fax   301-948-5959
Web   www.ecsinsure.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   INSURANCE
 

Company   Early, Cassidy and Schilling, Inc.
Representative   Chris  Veatch
Address   1375 Piccard Drive, Suite 375
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-948-5800
Fax   301-948-5959
Web   www.ecsinsure.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   INSURANCE
 

Company   Eastham's Exxon Servicenter, Inc.
Representative   Robert L.  Eastham, J
Address   7100 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-5070
 
Specialty   SERVICE STATIONS
 

Company   Eastham's Exxon Servicenter, Inc.
Representative   R. Steven  Embrey
Address   7100 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-5070
 
Specialty   SERVICE STATIONS
 

Company   EBM Inc.
Representative   David N.  Kydd
Address   Executive Building Maintenance, Inc.
Address (Line 2)   7910 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 1405
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-657-4211
Fax   301-657-3066
Web   www.exebm.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   JANITORIAL CLEANING SERVICE
 

Company   Edible Arrangements
Representative   Susan   Rittenberg
Representative2   Candice Rittenberg 
Address   4701 Sanagamore Road
Address (Line 2)   Unit M5
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   301-263-1020
Fax   301-263-1024
Web   www.ediblearrangement.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   GIFT BASKETS
 

Company   Edmonds Optician
Representative   Dr. Brad  Dunn
Address   The Shops at Sumner Place
Address (Line 2)   4701 Sangamore Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20816
Phone   301-229-3775
Fax   301-263-1223
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   OPTICIANS
 

Company   Edmonds Optician
Representative   Edumund  O'Neil
Address   Bethesda Medical Building
Address (Line 2)   8218 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-652-3448
Fax   301-657-1879
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   OPTICIANS
 

Company   Electric Advisors
Representative   Russell  Lacey
Representative2   Brian Lacey 
Representative3   Kim Corraine 
Address   5318 Bangor Drive
Address (Line 2)   Suite 1000
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-942-3039
Fax   240-235-3247
Web   www.electricadvisors.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ENERGY CONSULTING
 

Company   Electronic Artisans LLC
Representative   Gregory   Dahle
Address   Bang & Olufsen Woodmont
Address (Line 2)   7243 Woodmont Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   3019515870
Fax   3019515872
Web   http://www.bang-olufsen.com/sw30936.asp
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   RETAIL
 

Company   Elite Personnel, Inc.
Representative   Peter  Ensign
Address   3 Bethesda Metro Center
Address (Line 2)   Suite 510
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-951-3333
Fax   301-907-9522
Web   www.elitepersonnel.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMPLOYMENT SERVICES
EMPLOYMENT TEMPORARY
 

Company   Ellen Tillman & Company
Representative   Ellen D.  Tillman, CLU, MBA
Address   6901 Rockledge Drive, Suite 800
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20817
Phone   301-214-6778
Fax   301-214-6620
Web   www.ellentillman.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   INSURANCE AND INVESTMENT SERVICES
 

Company   Embassy Suites Hotel at the Chevy Chase Pavilion
Representative   Christabelle H.  Salmon
Address   4300 Military Road, NW
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20015
Phone   202-362-9300
Fax   202-686-3405
Web   www.embassysuitesdc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   Embassy Suites Hotel at the Chevy Chase Pavilion
Representative   Ken  Widmaier
Address   4300 Military Road, NW
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20015
Phone   202-362-9300
Fax   202-686-3405
Web   www.embassysuitesdc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   Embassy Suites Hotel at the Chevy Chase Pavilion
Representative   Jeff  Brainard
Address   4300 Military Road, NW
City   Washington
State   DC
Zip   20015
Phone   202-362-9300 800-EMBASSY
Fax   202-686-3405
Web   www.embassysuitesdc.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   HOTELS
 

Company   Embroidme
Representative   Marc  Kramer
Representative2   Glenn Kneeland 
Address   7811 Old Georgetown Road
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20874
Phone   (301)656-5608
Fax   (301)656-5609
Web   www.embroidme-bethesda.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   EMBROIDERY
 

Company   Emigrant Funding Corporation
Representative   Archana  Kapoor
Address   4550 Montgomery Avenue, Suite 450N
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-469-3886
Fax   301-469-3890
Web   www.emigrantfunding.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   Emigrant Funding Corporation
Representative   Robert  Craft
Address   4550 Montgomery Avenue, Suite 450N
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-469-3880
Fax   301-469-3890
Web   www.emigrantfunding.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   Emigrant Funding Corporaton
Representative   Sean   Commander
Address   4550 Montgomery Avenue, Suite 450N
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-654-0585
Fax   301-654-0587
Web   www.emigrantfunding.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   Empire Financial Services, Inc.
Representative   Alex  Spencer
Representative2   Jose Parada 
Representative3   Chris Gopalan 
Address   51 Monroe Street
Address (Line 2)   Suite 1107
City   Rockville
State   MD
Zip   20850
Phone   301-838-2023
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   MORTGAGE LOANS & BANKERS
 

Company   Encon Group Inc.
Representative   John  Saber
Address   10605 Concord Street, Suite 307
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-949-5900
Fax   301-949-7540
Web   www.encongroup.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ENGINEERING - CONSULTING
 

Company   Encon Group, Inc.
Representative   Didier  Follain-Grisell
Address   10605 Concord Street, Suite 307
City   Kensington
State   MD
Zip   20895
Phone   301-949-5900
Fax   301-949-7540
Web   www.encongroup.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ENGINEERING - CONSULTING
 

Company   Enten & Associates, Inc.
Representative   Jon  Enten
Address   8120 Woodmont Avenue, Suite 550
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-913-0010
Fax   301-913-5484
Web   www.enten.com
Email   [email protected]
 
Specialty   ADVERTISING, MARKETING, PUBLIC RELATIONS
 

Company   Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Representative   Kevin  Kim
Address   7725 Wisconsin Avenue
City   Bethesda
State   MD
Zip   20814
Phone   301-907-7780
Fax   301-654-0141
Web   www.enterprise.com
 
Specialty   AUTOMOBILE/TRUCK RENTALS
 

Company   Entertainment Exchange, Inc.
Representative   Patrick J.  Richitt
Address   4842 Rugby Avenue
City   Bethesda
State